TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: EEM/LA/DB/e-T-03/2026-27 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹56,083

Value

₹28,04,146

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Operation and Maintenance of Cargo Handling Equipments and miscellaneous work at Hut Bay Wharf for the period of 01 year 2026-27. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,04,146

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ALHW

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Marine)- Hut Bay ALHW

Bid Opening Place

EE(M), ALHW, Hut Bay

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Marine)- Hut Bay ALHW Tender Reference Number EEM/LA/DB/e-T-03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ALHW_922645_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlisted / Non Enlisted ALHW contractor who fulfill the NIT eligibility criteria. .pdf Certificate of enlisted contractor (as followed as Sl. No. 20.1). .pdf Affidavit as per clause 1.2.3 of CPWD 6 in non Judicial Stamp paper. .pdf Certificate of GST registration EPFO, PAN card, ESIC .pdf Integrity pact agreement (on Non Judicial stamp paper Rs. 100/-). .pdf Income tax returns for the last three years. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,083 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ALHW EMD Payable At ALHW     Work Item Details Title EEM/LA/DB/e-T-03/2026-27 Work Description Operation and Maintenance of Cargo Handling Equipments and miscellaneous work at Hut Bay Wharf for the period of 01 year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,04,146 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category Operation and Maintenance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Workshop and Port area, ALHW, Hut Bay. Pincode 744207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(M), ALHW, Hut Bay Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 391.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDCH.pdf Tender document 747.62 2 BOQ BOQ_969560.xls BOQ 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Marine) Address Executive Engineer (Marine)   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data