TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

600

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Kindly See the Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹12,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Namakkal - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Namakkal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Namakkal - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number Spe.NoHV.001/26-27,dt.11.08.26 Tender ID 2026_EB_694023_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNKL .pdf 2 Finance Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNKL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL Work Description Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL NDA/Pre Qualification Kindly See the Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,00,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 600  Location Namakkal Pincode 637001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Namakkal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Tender Bulletin Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL 249.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834378.xls Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/Namakkal EDC Address D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal - 637001   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data