TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Door to Door Collection of Waste Transportation of Waste and Scientific handling and Treatment of Waste including Operation and Maintenance of Waste Management Assets created and handed over under SBM(G) as per fund available under VP Fund or XV FC in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹18,641

Value

₹9,32,040

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS invites bids for Door to Door Collection of Waste Transportation of Waste and Scientific handling and Treatment of Waste including Operation and Maintenance of Waste Management Assets created and handed over under SBM(G) as per fund available under VP Fund or XV FC in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,32,040

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT TALEIGAO

Bid Opening Place

V.P. Taleigao

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT TALEIGAO Tender Reference Number VP/TLE/e-TENDER NOTICE/2026-27/2731 Tender ID 2026_VP_31261_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT Notice with Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,864] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,864 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,641 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Door to Door Collection of Waste Transportation of Waste and Scientific handling and Treatment of Waste including Operation and Maintenance of Waste Management Assets created and handed over under SBM(G) as per fund available under VP Fund or XV FC Work Description Door to Door Collection of Waste Transportation of Waste and Scientific handling and Treatment of Waste including Operation and Maintenance of Waste Management Assets created and handed over under SBM(G) as per fund available under VP Fund or XV FC NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,32,040 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location V.P. Taleigao, Tiswadi-Goa Pincode 403002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place V.P. Taleigao Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT notice with Tender documents 1331.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31654.xls BOQ 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name V.P. Sarpanch Address V.P. Taleigao, Tiswadi-Goa 403002.   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data