TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Deputy Commissioner Office Dibrugarh Gym Equipment Tender Assam 2025 ISI/IS 550 Compliant

Bid Publish Date

13-Dec-2025, 1:34 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

Value

₹32,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Dec-2025, 1:34 pm
Technical31-May-2026, 7:33 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • MSME purchase preference and requirement to be the manufacturer for goods to avail benefits
  • No explicit EMD amount published; turnover documentation required for last 3 years
  • Option clause enabling 25% quantity variation and extended delivery period calculations
  • Matak Autonomous Council empanelment mandatory as part of eligibility

Tender Overview

The Deputy Commissioner Office Dibrugarh, under the Assam General Administration Department, invites bids to supply a comprehensive gym setup comprising High Pulley with Rowing, Leg Extension/Leg Curl, Leg Press, Haue Squat, Smith machine with functional trainer, Squat Rack, multiple benches, weight plates (5kg-25kg), dumbbells (5kg-20kg), bars, gym mats, karate/boxing mats, and a Tread Mill. Estimated value is ₹3,200,000. Location is Dibrugarh, Assam 785675. Scope: Supply of Goods for a full gym installation; 25 line items indicate substantial scope. Key differentiator includes MSME purchase preference and option-based quantity adjustments; terms allow up to 25% quantity variation. Tender emphasizes compliance with specific procurement and certification prerequisites.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product category includes: gym equipment set (weights, bars, benches, mats, and cardio equipment).
  • Items include: 5 kg, 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg weight plates; 5-20 kg dumbbells; Olympic bars; 4 ft Olympic bar; utility bar; gym mats; karate/boxing mats; treadmill.
  • No explicit numerical performance specs; emphasis on supply completeness, installation readiness, and standard-compliant equipment.
  • Important criteria: MSME purchase preference under local policy; bidder turnover evidence for last 3 financial years; empanelment with Matak Autonomous Council (certificate/validation required at bid opening); OA/CA-certified turnover documentation; and generic certificates demanded by bid document.
  • The scope requires all-inclusive pricing, delivery readiness, and conformity with government procurement terms.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD amount not disclosed; bidders must meet turnover criteria: minimum average annual financial turnover for last 3 years; documentary support via audited balance sheets or CA certificate.
  • Purchase preference for Micro/Small Enterprises; bidders must be the manufacturer for goods supply to avail benefits; traders excluded for goods.
  • Delivery terms include option clause allowing ±25% quantity variation and extended delivery time calculations; delivery period may adjust with contract changes.
  • Required documents include organization certificates and OEM authorizations; qualification includes Matak Council empanelment and compliance with bidder’s terms.

Key Specifications

  • Gym equipment set including: High Pulley with Rowing, Leg Extension/Leg Curl, Leg Press, Smith machine with functional trainer, Squat Rack

  • Weights: 5 kg, 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg plates; Dumbbells: 5 kg-20 kg; Bars: Olympic Barbell, 4FT Olympic Bar, Olympic Straight Barbell

  • Benches and racks: Adjustable Bench, Preacher Curl, Plain Bench, Squat Rack

  • Mats: Gym Mat (m2), Karate/Boxing Mat (m2)

  • Cardio: Treadmill; Quantity and exact model not specified in BOQ; emphasis on complete supply

  • Certification/empanelment: Matak Autonomous Council, other required certificates per bid

Terms & Conditions

  • 25% quantity variation right at contract placement and during currency

  • Turnover documentation required for last 3 financial years

  • MSME-based purchase preference and manufacturer-only eligibility for goods

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in provided data; bidders should verify in the bid document

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period linked to last delivery order date; option clause affects extended delivery time calculation

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in provided data; penalties to be confirmed in terms and conditions

Bidder Eligibility

  • Minimum 3 years of turnover demonstrated in last 3 financial years

  • Manufacturer of offered gym goods to avail MSME reservations

  • Matak Autonomous Council empanelment or ability to obtain prior to award

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.K.Group   Under PMA
-06-01-2026 01:03:19
2
Anand Brothers   Under PMA
-25-12-2025 12:59:57
3
BODY POWER FITNESS AND SPORTS   Under PMA
-30-12-2025 17:24:50
4
EUREKA TRADE   Under PMA
-05-01-2026 13:55:21
5
GYM CREATION   Under PMA
-31-12-2025 12:36:31
6
IEXEA FITNESS MACHINES LLP   Under PMA
-27-12-2025 15:51:47
7
JAI MAA SPORTS   Under PMA
-15-12-2025 14:49:23
8
KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-27-12-2025 15:39:24
9
KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-07-01-2026 12:06:42
10
KUMAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-26-12-2025 12:13:29
11
Lifestyle Fitness Co.   Under PMA
-27-12-2025 15:00:05
12
M/S J.B. DEVELOPERS   Under PMA
-06-01-2026 12:12:24
13
M/S OMKARA SPORTS   Under PMA
-06-01-2026 23:48:08
14
M/S SHAKTI TRADERS   Under PMA
-25-12-2025 19:12:32
15
M/s. ROYCE   Under PMA
-07-01-2026 12:54:17
16
MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-05-01-2026 16:51:37
17
MODERN SPORTS INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-01-01-2026 13:56:16
18
N S INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
-07-01-2026 10:52:21
19
NEW FITNESS FACTORY   Under PMA
-07-01-2026 09:51:04
20
PHYSIQUE   Under PMA
-25-12-2025 14:36:55
21
PRAVIN AND COMPANY   Under PMA
-02-01-2026 18:35:57
22
S.S. Enterprises   Under PMA
-31-12-2025 16:35:15
23
SKY ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
-02-01-2026 17:54:31
24
STURDY INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
-04-01-2026 18:03:27
25
SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE   Under PMA
-29-12-2025 13:54:09
26
UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM   Under PMA
-25-12-2025 11:37:22
27
VERMA SPORTS   Under PMA
-07-01-2026 13:51:33

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
A.K.Group(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Pulley with Rowing,Leg ExtensionLeg Curl,Leg PressHaue Squat,Smith with functional trainer,Squ
L2
EUREKA TRADE (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High Pulley with Rowing,Leg ExtensionLeg Curl,Leg PressHaue Squat,Smith with functional trainer,Squ
L3
M/S SHAKTI TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Pulley with Rowing,Leg ExtensionLeg Curl,Leg PressHaue Squat,Smith with functional trainer,Squ
L4
M/S J.B. DEVELOPERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Pulley with Rowing,Leg ExtensionLeg Curl,Leg PressHaue Squat,Smith with functional trainer,Squ

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

220

Category

Tread Mill

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

16

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High Pulley with Rowing , Leg ExtensionLeg Curl , Leg PressHaue Squat , Smith with functional trainer , Squat Rack , Adjustable Bench , Preacher Curl Bench , Plain Bench , 5 kg plate weight80kgsj , 10kg plate weight160kgsj , 15kg plate weight120 , 5kg dumbell weight60kgs , 7kg dumbell weight 60kgs , 10kg dumbell weight80kgs , 12kg dumbell weight96kgs , 15kg dumbell weight120kgs , 20kg dumbell weight120kgs , 25kg dumbell weight50kgs , Utility Bar , Olympic Barbell , 4FT Olympic Bar , Olympic Straight Barbell , Gym Mat sq mtr , Karate and Boxing Mat sq mtr , Tread Mill

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENTDEPUTY COMMISSIONER OFFICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8703484.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 25 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

High Pulley with Rowing

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#2

Leg ExtensionLeg Curl

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#3

Leg PressHaue Squat

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#4

Smith with functional trainer

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#5

Squat Rack

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#6

Adjustable Bench

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#7

Preacher Curl Bench

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#8

Plain Bench

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#9

5 kg plate weight80kgsj

.

16 nos Delivery: 10 days
#10

10kg plate weight160kgsj

.

16 nos Delivery: 10 days
#11

15kg plate weight120

.

8 nos Delivery: 10 days
#12

5kg dumbell weight60kgs

.

12 nos Delivery: 10 days
#13

7kg dumbell weight 60kgs

.

8 nos Delivery: 10 days
#14

10kg dumbell weight80kgs

.

8 nos Delivery: 10 days
#15

12kg dumbell weight96kgs

.

8 nos Delivery: 10 days
#16

15kg dumbell weight120kgs

.

8 nos Delivery: 10 days
#17

20kg dumbell weight120kgs

.

8 nos Delivery: 10 days
#18

25kg dumbell weight50kgs

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#19

Utility Bar

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#20

Olympic Barbell

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#21

4FT Olympic Bar

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#22

Olympic Straight Barbell

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#23

Gym Mat sq mtr

.

50 nos Delivery: 10 days
#24

Karate and Boxing Mat sq mtr

.

50 nos Delivery: 10 days
#25

Tread Mill

.

2 nos Delivery: 10 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

29-Dec-2025
#2

Update

26-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jan-2026, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Audited financial statements or CA certificate indicating turnover for last 3 financial years

4

Experience certificates for similar supply projects (if any)

5

OEM authorization or manufacturer certificate for offered goods

6

Matak Autonomous Council empanelment proof

7

Any certificates/ test reports as required by bid document