TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for 9 VOLT ALKALINE BATTERY,ANTI COCKROACH GEL OR CHALK,ARALDITE 180 GRAM PKT,AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER,BA in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 4:47 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹43,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 4:47 pm
AwardPending

Indian Coast Guard invites bids for 9 VOLT ALKALINE BATTERY, ANTI COCKROACH GEL OR CHALK, ARALDITE 180 GRAM PKT, AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER, BAG BIODEGRADABLE BIG 14 INCH X 20 INCH, BAG BIODEGRADABLE MEDIUM 14 INCH X 18 INCH, BAG BIODEGRADABLE SMALL14 INCH X16 INCH, BATTERY CONNECTING LUGS, BAYGON SPRAY, BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE, BRUSH STEEL WIRE, BUBBLE WRAP SHEET 3 INCHX16 INCH SIZE 12 INCHX20 INCH YARD, BUCKET PLASTIC 15 LTRS CAPACITY, BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTRS CAPACITY, CABLE ELECTRICAL 2 CORE, 6AMPS COPPER, CABLE TIE, CALL BOATSWAIN, CHAIN NI SILVER FOR CALL BOATSWAIN, CHIPPING GOGGLES or GOGGLE SAFETY, STRETCH PACKING POLYTHENE SHEET 50 CM WIDTH 20 MTRS ROLL, SUPER MOP WITH HANDLE VIP TYPE, TAPE TRANSPARENT 38 MM, TEFLON THREAD SEAL TAPE 0. 1MM BY 1. 25CM 12MTR LENGTH, TRAY PAINT ROLLER, TWINE SEWING FINE, TWINE SEWING MEDIUM FLAX, WHITE SPIRIT, WIPER SOFT RUBBER, CLIP JUBILEE 0. 65 0. 875 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 1 INCH 1 BY 2 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH 2. 750 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 3. 5 INCH TO 4 INCH 1 BY8 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 3. 5 INCH TO 4 by8 X 7 BY8 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 3 BY 4 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 4 INCH, CLIP JUBILEE 5 INCH, COIR APPLE FENDER CIRCUMFERENCE 150MM LENGTH 600MM DIA 480MM, DETERGENT BAR ADVANCE, DETERGENT SOLUTION, DUST PAN, EAR PLUGS, EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE CLOTH 9 X 11 EMERY GRADE 0, EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE 11X9 IS GRIT 36 279MMX227MM, FEVICOL or MOVICOL, FLOURESCENT TAPE FOR NIGHTMARKING FOR EMERGENCYWAYS OR LIFE BUOYS W2 INCH L2, FLOURESCENT TAPE YELLOW 4 INCH, FUNNEL 5 INCH, GLOVES LEATHER A, GOGGLE TRANSPARENT or PROTECTIVE EYE GOGGLES, HACKSAW BLADE 12 INCH, HEAT RESISTANT GLOVES FOR GALLEY, INFRARED THERMOMETER, JUBILEE CLIP 1 INCH, MEASURING TAPE 15 MTRS, PAINT BRUSH 1 INCH, PAINT BRUSH 1 by2 INCH 13MM, PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH, PETROLEUM JELLY, REFRIGERANT GAS R - 404A, REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A 10 KGS OR 62 KGS, RUBBER LATEX LONG GLOVES, SAND PAPER, SILICON CATRIDGE WATER PROOF, SILICON SEALANT COMPOUND 300 ML TUBE, SOLDER LEAD, CHIPPING SCRAPPER, HYDROMETER in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 104974. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Coast Guard

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

104974

Category

CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Group wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

9 VOLT ALKALINE BATTERY , ANTI COCKROACH GEL OR CHALK , ARALDITE 180 GRAM PKT , AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER , BAG BIODEGRADABLE BIG 14 INCH X 20 INCH , BAG BIODEGRADABLE MEDIUM 14 INCH X 18 INCH , BAG BIODEGRADABLE SMALL14 INCH X16 INCH , BATTERY CONNECTING LUGS , BAYGON SPRAY , BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE , BRUSH STEEL WIRE , BUBBLE WRAP SHEET 3 INCHX16 INCH SIZE 12 INCHX20 INCH YARD , BUCKET PLASTIC 15 LTRS CAPACITY , BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTRS CAPACITY , CABLE ELECTRICAL 2 CORE,6AMPS COPPER , CABLE TIE , CALL BOATSWAIN , CHAIN NI SILVER FOR CALL BOATSWAIN , CHIPPING GOGGLES or GOGGLE SAFETY , STRETCH PACKING POLYTHENE SHEET 50 CM WIDTH 20 MTRS ROLL , SUPER MOP WITH HANDLE VIP TYPE , TAPE TRANSPARENT 38 MM , TEFLON THREAD SEAL TAPE 0.1MM BY 1.25CM 12MTR LENGTH , TRAY PAINT ROLLER , TWINE SEWING FINE , TWINE SEWING MEDIUM FLAX , WHITE SPIRIT , WIPER SOFT RUBBER , CLIP JUBILEE 0.65 0.875 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 1 INCH 1 BY 2 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH 2.750 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 3.5 INCH TO 4 INCH 1 BY8 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 3.5 INCH TO 4 by8 X 7 BY8 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 3 BY 4 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 4 INCH , CLIP JUBILEE 5 INCH , COIR APPLE FENDER CIRCUMFERENCE 150MM LENGTH 600MM DIA 480MM , DETERGENT BAR ADVANCE , DETERGENT SOLUTION , DUST PAN , EAR PLUGS , EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE CLOTH 9 X 11 EMERY GRADE 0 , EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE 11X9 IS GRIT 36 279MMX227MM , FEVICOL or MOVICOL , FLOURESCENT TAPE FOR NIGHTMARKING FOR EMERGENCYWAYS OR LIFE BUOYS W2 INCH L2 , FLOURESCENT TAPE YELLOW 4 INCH , FUNNEL 5 INCH , GLOVES LEATHER A , GOGGLE TRANSPARENT or PROTECTIVE EYE GOGGLES , HACKSAW BLADE 12 INCH , HEAT RESISTANT GLOVES FOR GALLEY , INFRARED THERMOMETER , JUBILEE CLIP 1 INCH , MEASURING TAPE 15 MTRS , PAINT BRUSH 1 INCH , PAINT BRUSH 1 by2 INCH 13MM , PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH , PETROLEUM JELLY , REFRIGERANT GAS R - 404A , REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A 10 KGS OR 62 KGS , RUBBER LATEX LONG GLOVES , SAND PAPER , SILICON CATRIDGE WATER PROOF , SILICON SEALANT COMPOUND 300 ML TUBE , SOLDER LEAD , CHIPPING SCRAPPER , HYDROMETER

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

LP Cell, CGRHQ(NE), Kolkata

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Jagatsinghapur

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-JagatsinghapurJagatsinghapur--25090-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9457768.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 68 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

9 VOLT ALKALINE BATTERY

9 VOLT ALKALINE BATTERY

250 nos Delivery: 90 days
#2

ANTI COCKROACH GEL OR CHALK

ANTI COCKROACH GEL OR CHALK

600 nos Delivery: 90 days
#3

ARALDITE 180 GRAM PKT

ARALDITE 180 GRAM PKT

500 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#4

AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER

AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER

400 nos Delivery: 90 days
#5

BAG BIODEGRADABLE BIG 14 INCH X 20 INCH

BAG BIODEGRADABLE BIG 14 INCH X 20 INCH

14,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#6

BAG BIODEGRADABLE MEDIUM 14 INCH X 18 INCH

BAG BIODEGRADABLE MEDIUM 14 INCH X 18 INCH

15,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#7

BAG BIODEGRADABLE SMALL14 INCH X16 INCH

BAG BIODEGRADABLE SMALL14 INCH X16 INCH

15,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#8

BATTERY CONNECTING LUGS

BATTERY CONNECTING LUGS

350 nos Delivery: 90 days
#9

BAYGON SPRAY

BAYGON SPRAY

900 ltrs Delivery: 90 days
#10

BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE

BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE

600 nos Delivery: 90 days
#11

BRUSH STEEL WIRE

BRUSH STEEL WIRE

350 nos Delivery: 90 days
#12

BUBBLE WRAP SHEET 3 INCHX16 INCH SIZE 12 INCHX20 INCH YARD

BUBBLE WRAP SHEET 3 INCHX16 INCH SIZE 12 INCHX20 INCH YARD

50 roll Delivery: 90 days
#13

BUCKET PLASTIC 15 LTRS CAPACITY

BUCKET PLASTIC 15 LTRS CAPACITY

1,300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#14

BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTRS CAPACITY

BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTRS CAPACITY

1,300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#15

CABLE ELECTRICAL 2 CORE,6AMPS COPPER

CABLE ELECTRICAL 2 CORE,6AMPS COPPER

7,000 mtrs Delivery: 90 days
#16

CABLE TIE

CABLE TIE

5,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#17

CALL BOATSWAIN

CALL BOATSWAIN

200 nos Delivery: 90 days
#18

CHAIN NI SILVER FOR CALL BOATSWAIN

CHAIN NI SILVER FOR CALL BOATSWAIN

200 nos Delivery: 90 days
#19

CHIPPING GOGGLES or GOGGLE SAFETY

CHIPPING GOGGLES or GOGGLE SAFETY

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#20

STRETCH PACKING POLYTHENE SHEET 50 CM WIDTH 20 MTRS ROLL

STRETCH PACKING POLYTHENE SHEET 50 CM WIDTH 20 MTRS ROLL

100 roll Delivery: 90 days
#21

SUPER MOP WITH HANDLE VIP TYPE

SUPER MOP WITH HANDLE VIP TYPE

700 nos Delivery: 90 days
#22

TAPE TRANSPARENT 38 MM

TAPE TRANSPARENT 38 MM

3,200 nos Delivery: 90 days
#23

TEFLON THREAD SEAL TAPE 0.1MM BY 1.25CM 12MTR LENGTH

TEFLON THREAD SEAL TAPE 0.1MM X 1.25CM 12MTR LENGTH

250 nos Delivery: 90 days
#24

TRAY PAINT ROLLER

TRAY PAINT ROLLER

850 nos Delivery: 90 days
#25

TWINE SEWING FINE

TWINE SEWING FINE

300 kgs Delivery: 90 days
#26

TWINE SEWING MEDIUM FLAX

TWINE SEWING MEDIUM FLAX

100 kgs Delivery: 90 days
#27

WHITE SPIRIT

WHITE SPIRIT

150 ltrs Delivery: 90 days
#28

WIPER SOFT RUBBER

WIPER SOFT RUBBER

800 nos Delivery: 90 days
#29

CLIP JUBILEE 0.65 0.875 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 0.65 0.875 INCH

250 nos Delivery: 90 days
#30

CLIP JUBILEE 1 INCH 1 BY 2 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 1 INCH 1 BY 2 INCH

350 nos Delivery: 90 days
#31

CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH

450 nos Delivery: 90 days
#32

CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH 2.750 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH 2.750 INCH

250 nos Delivery: 90 days
#33

CLIP JUBILEE 3.5 INCH TO 4 INCH 1 BY8 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 3.5 INCH TO 4 INCH 1 BY8 INCH

250 nos Delivery: 90 days
#34

CLIP JUBILEE 3.5 INCH TO 4 by8 X 7 BY8 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 3.5 INCH TO 4 by8 X 7 BY8 INCH

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#35

CLIP JUBILEE 3 BY 4 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 3 BY 4 INCH

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#36

CLIP JUBILEE 4 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 4 INCH

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#37

CLIP JUBILEE 5 INCH

CLIP JUBILEE 5 INCH

350 nos Delivery: 90 days
#38

COIR APPLE FENDER CIRCUMFERENCE 150MM LENGTH 600MM DIA 480MM

COIR APPLE FENDER CIRCUMFERENCE 150MM LENGTH 600MM DIA 480MM

100 nos Delivery: 90 days
#39

DETERGENT BAR ADVANCE

DETERGENT BAR ADVANCE

2,500 nos Delivery: 90 days
#40

DETERGENT SOLUTION

DETERGENT SOLUTION

1,500 ltrs Delivery: 90 days
#41

DUST PAN

DUST PAN

700 nos Delivery: 90 days
#42

EAR PLUGS

EAR PLUGS

2,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#43

EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE CLOTH 9 X 11 EMERY GRADE 0

EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE CLOTH 9 X 11 EMERY GRADE 0

600 nos Delivery: 90 days
#44

EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE 11X9 IS GRIT 36 279MMX227MM

EMERY CLOTH ABRASIVE 11X9 IS GRIT 36 279MMX227MM

600 nos Delivery: 90 days
#45

FEVICOL or MOVICOL

FEVICOL or MOVICOL

1,000 kgs Delivery: 90 days
#46

FLOURESCENT TAPE FOR NIGHTMARKING FOR EMERGENCYWAYS OR LIFE BUOYS W2 INCH L2

FLOURESCENT TAPE FOR NIGHTMARKING FOR EMERGENCYWAYS OR LIFE BUOYS W2 INCH L2

900 nos Delivery: 90 days
#47

FLOURESCENT TAPE YELLOW 4 INCH

FLOURESCENT TAPE YELLOW 4 INCH

700 nos Delivery: 90 days
#48

FUNNEL 5 INCH

FUNNEL 5 INCH

60 nos Delivery: 90 days
#49

GLOVES LEATHER A

GLOVES LEATHER A

800 pair Delivery: 90 days
#50

GOGGLE TRANSPARENT or PROTECTIVE EYE GOGGLES

GOGGLE TRANSPARENT or PROTECTIVE EYE GOGGLES

100 nos Delivery: 90 days
#51

HACKSAW BLADE 12 INCH

HACKSAW BLADE 12 INCH

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#52

HEAT RESISTANT GLOVES FOR GALLEY

HEAT RESISTANT GLOVES FOR GALLEY

100 pair Delivery: 90 days
#53

INFRARED THERMOMETER

INFRARED THERMOMETER

10 nos Delivery: 90 days
#54

JUBILEE CLIP 1 INCH

JUBILEE CLIP 1 INCH

200 nos Delivery: 90 days
#55

MEASURING TAPE 15 MTRS

MEASURING TAPE 15 MTRS

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#56

PAINT BRUSH 1 INCH

PAINT BRUSH 1 INCH

1,500 nos Delivery: 90 days
#57

PAINT BRUSH 1 by2 INCH 13MM

PAINT BRUSH 1 by2 INCH 13MM

800 nos Delivery: 90 days
#58

PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH

PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH

800 nos Delivery: 90 days
#59

PETROLEUM JELLY

PETROLEUM JELLY

80 kgs Delivery: 90 days
#60

REFRIGERANT GAS R - 404A

REFRIGERANT GAS R - 404A

270 kgs Delivery: 90 days
#61

REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A 10 KGS OR 62 KGS

REFRIGERANT GAS R-134A 10 KGS OR 62 KGS

410 kgs Delivery: 90 days
#62

RUBBER LATEX LONG GLOVES

RUBBER LATEX LONG GLOVES

400 pair Delivery: 90 days
#63

SAND PAPER

SAND PAPER

50 nos Delivery: 90 days
#64

SILICON CATRIDGE WATER PROOF

SILICON CATRIDGE WATER PROOF

80 nos Delivery: 90 days
#65

SILICON SEALANT COMPOUND 300 ML TUBE

SILICON SEALANT COMPOUND 300 ML TUBE

50 nos Delivery: 90 days
#66

SOLDER LEAD

SOLDER LEAD

15,000 gms Delivery: 90 days
#67

CHIPPING SCRAPPER

CHIPPING SCRAPPER

50 nos Delivery: 90 days
#68

HYDROMETER

HYDROMETER

14 nos Delivery: 90 days

Categories 59