TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Empanelment of Managed Bug Bounty Platform / Crowdsourced Security Service Providers to operate GovBBP in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Electronics and Information Technology(DeitY) has released a public tender for Empanelment of Managed Bug Bounty Platform / Crowdsourced Security Service Providers to operate GovBBP in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFE

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Electronics and Information Technology(DeitY)||National e-Governance Division MCIT

Bid Opening Place

Online NeGD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Electronics and Information Technology(DeitY)||National e-Governance Division MCIT Tender Reference Number N-21/153/2026-NeGD Tender ID 2026_DIT_922135_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Empanelment of Managed Bug Bounty Platform / Crowdsourced Security Service Providers to operate GovB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Managed Bug Bounty Platform / Crowdsourced Security Service Providers to operate GovBBP Work Description Empanelment of Managed Bug Bounty Platform / Crowdsourced Security Service Providers to operate GovBBP NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFE Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location As per RFE Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online, Meeting link is provided in RFE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Online NeGD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Empanelment of Managed Bug Bounty Platform / Crowdsourced Security Service Providers to operate GovB 993.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFEBOUNTY.pdf Empanelment of Managed Bug Bounty Platform / Crowdsourced Security Service Providers 976.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sunil Sharma Address 4th Floor, 6, CGO Complex, Pragati Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110003   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data