TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Mar-2025, 7:40 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹39,600

Value

₹39,60,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue10-Mar-2025, 7:40 pm
Reverse Auction20-Apr-2025, 10:00 pm
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 (Q2) in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 264. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : RD ERIOPLS 205C THF AZ WN15-03-2025 01:05:20
2
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : God RD EDGE 205A THF BR WN (1+10) Yr Warranty19-03-2025 12:46:16
3
GLOBAL ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BRD-F210EBPCWS or equivalent20-03-2025 10:39:19
4
HK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : 205 IMPC PRM 3S WINE SERENA or Equivalent19-03-2025 19:47:48
5
ISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : God RD EDGE 205A THF BR WN (1+10) Yr Warranty20-03-2025 13:40:36
6
M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : God RD EDGE 205A THF BR WN (1+10) Yr Warranty19-03-2025 16:21:54
7
RELIANCE RETAIL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BRD-F210EBPCWS or equivalent20-03-2025 18:58:00
8
RR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : God RD EDGE 205A THF BR WN (1+10) Yr Warranty19-03-2025 19:02:30
9
VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : 205 IMPC PRM 1S WINE OR EQUIVALENT19-03-2025 16:22:19
10
VIDHAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : God RD EDGE 205A THF BR WN (1+10) Yr Warranty19-03-2025 16:59:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
L2
VIDHAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
L3
RR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
L4
ISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

20-Apr-2025, 10:00 pm

End

22-Apr-2025, 9:00 am

Duration: 35 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

264

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

19

OEM Avg. Turnover

75

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 (Q2)

Authority Records

MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7624634.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Mar-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

24-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer