Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹57,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai Supply and Installation of 300-1100nm spectral range Spectrometer for electro luminescence at IIT Bhilai in DURG, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DIRECTOR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender