TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Expression of Interest (EOI) For Empanelment of NSDC, SSC, Government of India (GoI)/ Government of Maharashtra (GoM) Departments conducting Skill Development Training Programmes, GoI/GoM Undertakings, GoI/GoM Companies, For Conducting Skill Developm in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Social Justice and Special Assistance Department has released a public tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) For Empanelment of NSDC, SSC, Gov of India (GoI)/ Gov of Maharashtra (GoM) Departments conducting Skill Development Training Programmes, GoI/GoM Undertakings, GoI/GoM Companies, For Conducting Skill Development Training in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Backward Class Development Corporation

Bid Opening Place

MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Backward Class Development Corporation Tender Reference Number MPBCDC/MD/P1/Skill/Aug/2026 Tender ID 2026_SJASA_1331378_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Technical Bid .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest (EOI) For Empanelment of NSDC, SSC, Government of India (GoI)/ Government of Maharashtra (GoM) Departments conducting Skill Development Training Programmes, GoI/GoM Undertakings, GoI/GoM Companies, For Conducting Skill Developm Work Description Expression of Interest (EOI) For Empanelment of NSDC, SSC, Gov of India (GoI)/ Gov of Maharashtra (GoM) Departments conducting Skill Development Training Programmes, GoI/GoM Undertakings, GoI/GoM Companies, For Conducting Skill Development Training NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai Pincode 400021 Pre Bid Meeting Place MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai (online Mode only)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Expression of Interest (EOI) For Empanelment of NSDC, SSC, Government of India (GoI)Government of Maharashtra (GoM) Departments conducting Skill Development Training Prog, GoI/GoM Undertakings, GoI/GoM CompaniesFor Conducting Skill Development Training 519.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MPBCDCSkillEOI.pdf EOI For Empanelment of NSDC, SSC, Government of India (GoI)/ Government of Maharashtra (GoM) Departments conducting Skill Development Training Programmes, GoI/GoM Undertakings, GoI/GoM Companies, For Conducting Skill Development Training 502.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2