TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WBSIDCL/48 Elec of 2025-26 Sl 1 in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Mar-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

27-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹16,300

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue09-Mar-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

WBSIDCL invites bids for Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 10 kWp grid connected Roof Top Solar power plant including 5 years maintenance at Administrative Building at Durgapur Industrial Park Ph-I in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WBSIDCL

Organization Chain

WBSIDCL||ENGINEERING DIVISION

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Shilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-12

Work Location

Durgapur IP Ph-I

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-03-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-03-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

27-03-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document