TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DEPOSIT-Electrification -smart class room- Govt Ayurveda Panchakarma hospital Poojappura Tvm-Electrification to the smart class room-Electrical AC Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,727

Value

₹1,49,080

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD DEPOSIT-Electrification -smart class room- Govt Ayurveda Panchakarma hospital Poojappura Tvm-Electrification to the smart class room-Electrical AC Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,49,080

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||AEE,Electrical SD, Thiruvananthapuram

Bid Opening Place

PWD Electrical Sub Division Tvpm

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||AEE,Electrical SD, Thiruvananthapuram Tender Reference Number ESDT/ET-89/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_865309_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ/ Tender Schedule .xls Bid documents and Additional Conditions or SBD .pdf Self attested copy of PWD Registration, GST registration Details, Duly filled e-payment form .pdf Scanned copy Preliminary Agreement .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit and Special Conditions .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,727 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEPOSIT-Electrification -smart class room- Govt Ayurveda Panchakarma hospital Poojappura Tvm-Electrification to the smart class room-Electrical AC Work Work Description DEPOSIT-Electrification -smart class room- Govt Ayurveda Panchakarma hospital Poojappura Tvm-Electrification to the smart class room-Electrical AC Work NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,49,080 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PWD Electrical Sub Division Tvpm Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Electrical Sub Division Tvpm Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 38.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466731.xls BOQ 315.00 2 Additional Documents Specificondtionsac-1.pdf SC 76.91 3 Additional Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1672.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name AEE Address PWD Electrical Sub Division Tvpm   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data