TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Provision of Iron net in Scanning Section, Aluminum work in Store of Examination Branch, Examination Wing-II at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,925

Value

₹2,96,237

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Provision of Iron net in Scanning Section, Aluminum work in Store of Examination Branch, Examination Wing-II at KUK. (Only Societies can Bid) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Provision of Iron net in Scanning Section, Aluminum work in Store of Examination Branch, Examination Wing-II at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,96,237

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch

Bid Opening Place

Kurukshetra University

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch Tender Reference Number 2026F741DE03 7FFB 42E4 B2C1 B9E166AE8A901139KUK Tender ID 2026_HRY_541223_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,925 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of Iron net in Scanning Section, Aluminum work in Store of Examination Branch, Examination Wing-II at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) Work Description Provision of Iron net in Scanning Section, Aluminum work in Store of Examination Branch, Examination Wing-II at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) NDA/Pre Qualification Provision of Iron net in Scanning Section, Aluminum work in Store of Examination Branch, Examination Wing-II at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,96,237 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Kurukshetra (Thanesar) Pincode 136119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kurukshetra University Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 923.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620610.xls BOQDOC 333.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extension of date is required Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh Pankaj Sharma Address Kurukshetra University   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data