TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 03/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,500

Value

₹2,16,795

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Ambedkar University Delhi announces a tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Street lights, flood lights, post top lantern including laying of cable in the Lodhi Road campus of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ambedkar University Delhi

Organization Chain

Ambedkar University Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Dr B R Ambedkar University Delhi, Kashmere Gate

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ambedkar University Delhi Tender Reference Number 03/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AUD_297096_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical copy of valid reg. certificate of CPWD,PWD etc or exp. in other Govt. organization if any .pdf Scan copy of EMD DD along with deposit receipt .pdf Certificate of work exp. (compltn /perfmnc)of work as per eligibility criteria as per NIQ . .pdf copy of document in support of Turnover, balance sheet, profit /loss account as per NIQ. .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration certificate .pdf Scan Copy of PAN No .pdf Price bid undertaking on letter head as Per NIQ .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar DR B R Ambedkar University Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title 03/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27 Work Description Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Street lights, flood lights, post top lantern including laying of cable in the Lodhi Road campus of Dr. B.R.Ambedkar University Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIQ. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,16,795 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category Repair and Maintenance of building  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location DR B R Ambedkar University Delhi, Lodhi Road Campu Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dr B R Ambedkar University Delhi, Kashmere Gate Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 286.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395729.xls BOQ 298.00 2 Tender Documents QuotPDF.pdf Quotation Doc 431.54 3 Additional Documents tenderupload.rar Tenderdownload 1111.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Room No 22, Dr B R Ambedkar University Delhi, Lothian Road, Kashmere Gate Delhi -110006   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIQ.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,16,795

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar DR B R Ambedkar University Delhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8