TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renovation of Toilet for Athletes at V.S.S. Stadium under IB Valley Area in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹28,000

Value

₹22,34,684

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited invites bids for Renovation of Toilet for Athletes at V. S. S. Stadium under IB Valley Area in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,34,684

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE GM IB VALLEY AREA BRAJRAJNAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/30 dtd. 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364306_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate(DSC) as per clause No.9b(1) of NIT .pdf Undertaking by the bidder on his/her/their letter head as per Annexure XVII and clause No.9b2 of NIT .pdf BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Toilet for Athletes at V.S.S. Stadium under IB Valley Area Work Description Renovation of Toilet for Athletes at V.S.S. Stadium under IB Valley Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,34,684 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ib Valley Area, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda Pincode 768216 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE GM IB VALLEY AREA BRAJRAJNAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   General Terms and Conditions /Instructions to Bidder (GTC) 2380.90 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender(NIT) 1377.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377213.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER(C),IB VALLEY AREA Address SO(C), IB VALLEY AREA, MCL AT PO BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA. MOB NO 9437136024   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data