TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Somnath Yatra 2026 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹16,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT announces a tender for the work related to Somnath Yatra to be held on 12th September 2026 at Kolkata Station in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

Bid Opening Place

Nabanna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Tender Reference Number 9348-ICA(N) dt. 21/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1039109_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Somnath Yatra 2026 Work Description the work related to Somnath Yatra to be held on 12th September 2026 at Kolkata Station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Nabanna Pincode 711102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nabanna  Pre Bid Meeting Address 325, Sarat Chatterjee Road, Howrah-711102  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Nabanna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 503.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552166.xls BOQ 310.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Culture Address 325, Sarat Chatterjee Road, Howrah-711102   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data