TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Apr-2025, 10:53 am

Bid End Date

19-May-2025, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Apr-2025, 10:53 am
Technical18-04-2025 17:26:01
Financial
Award01-Aug-2025, 1:36 am

Department Of Biotechnology Secretariate invites bids for Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 19-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY   Under PMA
Make : AFS Model : AFS-50 WM18-04-2025 17:26:01
2
M/S LA MONTE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : ceasefire Model : CF-00078225-04-2025 10:25:27
3
MULTII TRADING INC.   Under PMA
Make : ceasefire Model : CF-00078223-04-2025 10:48:47
4
Usha Bhanwala Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : ceasefire Model : CF-00078221-04-2025 22:20:50
5
Varia FireTech Industries   Under PMA
Make : V-SAFE--Varia FireTech Industries Model : VCAFSPQ-5025-04-2025 09:54:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Usha Bhanwala Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2)
L2
MULTII TRADING INC.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2)
L3
M/S LA MONTE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYDEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7664568.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

14-May-2025

Extended Deadline

19-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

19-May-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

08-May-2025

Extended Deadline

15-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

15-May-2025, 6:00 am

#3

Update

25-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

09-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

09-May-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

OEM Annual Turnover

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer