TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair and Renovation work in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹67,046

Location

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical31-07-2026 09:06:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi University E Tender for Repair and Renovation work at Gargi College in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-07-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Gargi College - DU

Bid Opening Place

GARGI COLLEGE, SIRI FORT ROAD, NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Gargi College - DU Tender Reference Number Gargi/DU/ADMN/2026/01/478 Tender ID 2026_DU_917757_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD and Tender Fee. Scan copy of documents as per Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance AS PER BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To PRINCIPAL, GARGI COLLEGE Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,046 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PRINCIPAL, GARGI COLLEGE EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Repair and Renovation work Work Description E Tender for Repair and Renovation work at Gargi College NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GARGI COLLEGE, SIRI FORT ROAD, NEW DELHI Pincode 110049 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GARGI COLLEGE, SIRI FORT ROAD, NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf E tender for Repair and Renovation at Gargi College 832.44 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender81.pdf E Tender for Repair and Renovation work at Gargi College 987.07 2 BOQ BOQ_964476.xls FINANCIAL BID FOR Repair and Renovation work at Gargi College 290.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL Address GARGI COLLEGE, SIRI FORT ROAD, NEW DELHI 110049   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ABS INFRA
31-07-2026 09:06:00
2
BINOD
31-07-2026 11:25:00
3
BISANDAS ASSOCIATES LLP
30-07-2026 20:25:00
4
GHASIRAM
31-07-2026 16:09:00
5
Mohd Arif
31-07-2026 15:44:00
6
Parul gUPTA
30-07-2026 21:55:00
7
Rajeev Jain
31-07-2026 16:14:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PRINCIPAL, GARGI COLLEGE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document