Bid Publish Date
06-Aug-2026, 2:41 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹2,56,000
Value
₹2,01,35,520
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Short term e-Tender for Exploration Work through Reverse Circulation (RC) drilling at Subbarayanahalli Iron Ore Mine, M. L. No. 2629 at Thimmappanagudi Iron Ore Mine, M. L. No. 2605 of Karnataka State Minerals Corporation Limited located in Ballari District through Karnataka Public Procurement Portal in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Lumpsum
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
H.J. Basavarajappa
Contact Details
officeNumber-08022278813 AND mobileNumber-9448770503
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
21-08-2026 11:30:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
17-08-2026 17:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Any additional information requested in the Tender Document.
Audited balance sheet and profit and loss statement of the firm certified by Chartered Accountant for having turnover not less than Rs. 3.00 Crore for each of the preceding 2 two financial years during the four preceding financial years, i.e., 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26.
Copy of Income Tax Returns filed for two years during 3 three preceding financial / Assessment Years of the four preceding financial years,i.e., 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26.
Copy of PAN and GST Registration Certificate
EMD of Rs. 2,56,000/- Rupees Two Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Only shall be paid electronically in the e-procurement portal through credit / debit card, NEFT / RTGS.
Proof of owning and or on lease / hiring of RC drilling machineries along with requisite accessories with full specification by way of purchase bills / lease / hiring agreement proposed to be deployed. The lease / hiring agreement shall be valid for the entire period of the contract.
Should have experience for having drilled not less than 2000 Rmtrs RC drilling in any one of the financial years, i.e., 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26. Copies of the Work Order and Completion Certificate should be uploaded.
Status of the firm upload supporting document.1Individual / proprietary-Firm registration certificate/GST in the name of the firm,2. Partnership firm-Partnership deed / Registration Certificate of the firm,3. Private / Public Limited Company-Certificate of Incorporation
Technical proposal submission form as per 3A
Tenderers information in 3-B duly filled and signed.
Undertaking regarding non- blacklisting / non-debarment as per 3C.
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
All General Conditions of Eligibility as per the tender document.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender