TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of One Motor Grader Blade width ranging from 3 point 5 m to 4 m for 1818 hours plus or minus 20 percent for a period of one year for various repair maintenance of dispatch roads parking areas drainage systems recovery of finished product in BALLARI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹37,740

Value

₹37,73,678

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

NMDC Limited invites bids for GEM/2026/B/7953425 in BALLARI, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:25:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender Doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹37,73,678

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NMDC Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NMDC Limited

Organization Chain

NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Donimalai||Plant-Mechanical

Bid Opening Place

Donimalai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Donimalai||Plant-Mechanical Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7953425 Tender ID 2026_NMDC_849096_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,740 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NMDC Ltd EMD Payable At Donimalai     Work Item Details Title Hiring of One Motor Grader Blade width ranging from 3 point 5 m to 4 m for 1818 hours plus or minus 20 percent for a period of one year for various repair maintenance of dispatch roads parking areas drainage systems recovery of finished product Work Description GEM/2026/B/7953425 NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Doc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,73,678 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Donimalai Pincode 583118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Donimalai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 3215.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GeM-Bidding-9797115.pdf GeM Bid Document 107.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD-Contracts Address Contracts Dept. NMDC,Donimalai   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data