TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-159/2025-26 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Dec-2025, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹10,275

Value

₹5,13,770

Progress

Issue04-Dec-2025, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

WB HIDCO LTD invites bids for Day to day Operaion and maintenance work of CCTV Surveillance system other appliances inside Alipore Correctional home at Kolkata under WBHIDCO for the period of 1 one year in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||GM - ELECTRICAL

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager (Electrical)

Bid Opening Place

Hidco Bhaban Kolkata-156

Work Location

Alipore

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-12-2025 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-01-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE