TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for KMDA/E-M/EE/ED-V/NIT04/2026-27 dated29.07.2026 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,937

Value

₹4,46,829

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Replacement of bearing sleeve and some spare parts of Pump Unit No 3 and 4 repairing of actuator 1 and 3 and dehydration filtration testing checking of 11KV/0. 433KV 750KVA oil cooled transformer with ancillary allied works at Naihati Booster Pumping in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,46,829

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR||ELECTRICAL CIRCLE-I||ELECTRICAL DIVISION-III

Bid Opening Place

UNNAYAN BHAVAN 5TH FLOOR BLOCK A SALT LAKE KOL 91

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR||ELECTRICAL CIRCLE-I||ELECTRICAL DIVISION-III Tender Reference Number KMDA/E-M/EE/ED-V/NIT04/2026-27 dated 29.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1035865_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Submitted Documents .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Sec_C_GTC .pdf Sec_D_STC .pdf Sec_E_TS .pdf FORM_1 .pdf Sec_G_Annx .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,937 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMDA/E-M/EE/ED-V/NIT04/2026-27 dated29.07.2026 Work Description Replacement of bearing sleeve and some spare parts of Pump Unit No 3 and 4 repairing of actuator 1 and 3 and dehydration filtration testing checking of 11KV/0.433KV 750KVA oil cooled transformer with ancillary allied works at Naihati Booster Pumping NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,46,829 Product Category ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Naihati Booster pumping station Pincode 743165 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNNAYAN BHAVAN 5TH FLOOR BLOCK A SALT LAKE KOL 91 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 291.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Sec_C_GTC.pdf Sec_C_GTC 255.10 2 Tender Documents Sec_D_STC.pdf Sec_D_STC 160.61 3 Tender Documents Sec_E_TS.pdf Sec_E_TS 156.93 4 Tender Documents FORM_1.pdf FORM_1 1197.93 5 Additional Documents Sec_G_Annx.pdf Sec_G_Annx 208.68 6 BOQ BOQ_2544744.xls BOQ 330.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum (1st Corrigendum) Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRICAL DIVISI Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRICAL DIVISION V EM SECTOR KMDA UNNAYAN BHAVAN 5TH FLOOR BLOCK A SALT LAKE KOL 91   Back

Categories 22

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data