Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹9,800
Location
Progress
Northern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Offloading work towards Repairing of Dump bodies by Welding and Coaxial line boring of 05 nos CAT777D CAT777E 100Te Dumpers of Dudhichua Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Ram Das | 27-08-2026 20:50:00 | |
| 2 | M/S R.K. ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2026 11:04:00 | |
| 3 | R K Enterprises | 28-08-2026 08:49:00 | |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-08-2026 15:34:00 | |
| 5 | UMESH ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2026 21:06:00 |
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
28-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE