Bid Publish Date
11-Feb-2025, 3:29 pm
Bid End Date
26-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹1,99,800
Value
₹99,90,000
Location
Progress
RANational Crime Records Bureau (ncrb) invites bids for Online Ups Modular Type (Q3) in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 26-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : APC Model : GVSUPS150KH | 25-02-2025 17:47:21 | |
| 2 | DIGIVOLVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Eaton Model : Eaton 93PR | 26-02-2025 13:14:43 | |
| 3 | DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : APC Model : GVSUPS150KH | 26-02-2025 15:07:02 | |
| 4 | Gauransh Industries Under PMA | Make : Eaton Model : Eaton 93PR | 25-02-2025 20:33:41 | |
| 5 | INSYNC TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : Eaton Model : Eaton 93PR | 26-02-2025 08:50:36 | |
| 6 | SPECTRUM SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Eaton Model : Eaton 93PR | 25-02-2025 08:49:59 | |
| 7 | UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MODULINE | 26-02-2025 15:36:29 | |
| 8 | VEDICYUG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Eaton Model : Eaton 93PR | 25-02-2025 15:30:22 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SPECTRUM SOLUTIONS Under PMA Winner | ₹99,20,000 | Item Categories : Online Ups Modular Type |
| L2 | INSYNC TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | ₹99,48,800 | Item Categories : Online Ups Modular Type |
🎉 L1 Winner
SPECTRUM SOLUTIONS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹99,20,000
Start
26-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
End
28-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
49
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Online Ups Modular Type (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with a minimum average annual turnover of 49 lakh and three years of past experience in supplying online UPS systems. Additionally, bidders must provide necessary documentation and certifications. For Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, exemptions regarding experience criteria may apply with proof of eligibility.
Bidders must ensure that their online UPS offerings comply with industry standards and possess the necessary OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) authorization certificates. It is essential to provide all related technical specifications in the bid, showcasing adherence to the outlined requirements in the attached documents.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is specified as 199,800. Upon successful completion of the contract, performance security requirements will need to be adhered to, based on the total bid value and subsequent terms outlined in the bid agreement.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated online portal in formats specified in the tender documents. Key timelines include the opening date and submission guidelines, ensuring that all proposals are completed before deadlines to avoid disqualification.
Yes, there are specific provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. They may be exempt from certain experience requirements, provided they submit supporting documentation to validate their eligibility. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies will also bolster their procurement opportunities.