TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 41300/R of Talwandi Disty in MANSA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹34,000

Value

₹17,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Water Resources Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 41300/R of Talwandi Disty in MANSA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - I B Canal Div - Mansa

Officer Inviting Bids

XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV

Bid Opening Place

JAWAHARKE

Address

OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - I B Canal Div - Mansa Tender Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 Tender ID 2026_WR_160164_47 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tb .xls please upload all required documents in single pdf file .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,700 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 41300/R of Talwandi Disty Work Description Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 41300/R of Talwandi Disty NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jawaharke Pincode 151508 Pre Bid Meeting Place JAWAHARKE  Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Feb-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place JAWAHARKE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   sbd 598.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents tb47.xls tb 49.50 2 Additional Documents 47.xls pb 80.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 c64 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV Address XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

13-02-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-02-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-02-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1