TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for GEM/2026/B/7867734 in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹78,270

Value

₹78,26,803

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NMDC Limited Chemical Foam Washing of HEM Equipment and Cleaning of Radiators and Oil Coolers at Bacheli Complex in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NMDC Limited

Organization Chain

NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Bacheli||Others

Bid Opening Place

Bacheli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Bacheli||Others Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7867734 Tender ID 2026_NMDC_846976_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,270 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NMDC Ltd. payable at Bacheli EMD Payable At NMDC Ltd. payable at Bacheli     Work Item Details Title GEM/2026/B/7867734 Work Description Chemical Foam Washing of HEM Equipment and Cleaning of Radiators and Oil Coolers at Bacheli Complex NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 78,26,803 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bacheli Pincode 494553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bacheli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 2760.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 2760.21 2 Additional Documents BOQ.xls BOQ 46.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD M and S and Contracts Address HOD M and S and Contracts BIOM Bacheli Complex   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹78,26,803

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NMDC Ltd. payable at Bacheli

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE