TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Redevelopment of Mandap in Ward No. 22 at Jatni Municipality in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹62,247

Value

₹62,24,668

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Bodies Redevelopment of Mandap in Ward No. 22 at Jatni Municipality in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹62,24,668

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Bodies

Organization Chain

Municipal Bodies||Jatni Municipal Council

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE CHAMBER OF THE EO, JATANI MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Bodies||Jatni Municipal Council Tender Reference Number EO/JMC/094/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ORULB_138313_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RC, PAN, GST, EPF, All Affidavits and Other documents, as pert the DTCN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,247 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Redevelopment of Mandap in Ward No. 22 at Jatni Municipality Work Description Redevelopment of Mandap in Ward No. 22 at Jatni Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 62,24,668 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location JATANI MUNICIPALITY Pincode 752050 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE CHAMBER OF THE EO, JATANI MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DTCN and other related Govt. letters 7030.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606140.xls BOQ 432.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER, JATANI MUNICIPALITY Address JATANI MUNICIPALITY, DIST- KHORDHA, 752050   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data