Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 1:15 pm
EMD
₹13,900
Value
₹11,67,824
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Improvement of passage and drainage system at Annat Dham Karbelkar wadi, Chembur Gaothan, in Beat No. 152 chembur, M/West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,713
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:45:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,67,824
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE