TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Replacement of 66kV CandR panels of 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-1, 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-2 and 66kV Aurangabad - Rundhi line along with replacement of old and damaged control cables controlling these bays. in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹3,712

Value

₹1,85,550

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Replacement of 66kV CandR panels of 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-1, 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-2 and 66kV Aurangabad - Rundhi line along with replacement of old and damaged control cables controlling these bays. in PALWAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Palwal

Bid Opening Place

XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Palwal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Palwal Tender Reference Number 2026299FBF1B ECD4 4A1C 8E0B F905A4E7AA67977HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_533340_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance PriceBid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,712 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of 66kV CandR panels of 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-1, 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-2 and 66kV Aurangabad - Rundhi line along with replacement of old and damaged control cables controlling these bays. Work Description Replacement of 66kV CandR panels of 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-1, 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-2 and 66kV Aurangabad - Rundhi line along with replacement of old and damaged control cables controlling these bays. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIET. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,85,550 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Aurangabad Pincode 121105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Palwal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 329.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_612413.xls PriceBid 295.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No. 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vinay Atri Address XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Palwal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIET.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,85,550

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE