TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

17-Mar-2025, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

08-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹65,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Mar-2025, 11:40 am
Technical04-May-2025, 5:44 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Adc D invites bids for Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A B INFRASTRUCTURE   Under PMA
Make : ABIL Model : ABIL Truck chassis Mounted Suction Machine Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine05-04-2025 11:14:50
2
AMAN CLEANING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SPEED Model : SPEED_TMSM 6KL Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine08-04-2025 13:23:30
3
GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE   Under PMA
Make : GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Model : GIEI-TCMSM-6 KL Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine28-03-2025 15:42:50
4
LIVING THOUGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Living Thoughts Model : EL-DT-002 Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine24-03-2025 13:06:58
5
Omega Machines Tools Corporation   Under PMA
Make : OMEGA OMTC Model : OMEGA OMTC Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine08-04-2025 11:00:13
6
P.S.UDHYOG   Under PMA
Make : PSU Model : PSU-TMSM-6000 Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine07-04-2025 11:16:27
7
QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : QEE TRUCK MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE 6000 LITER Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine29-03-2025 11:56:34
8
SKYRIM INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Skyrim Innovation Model : SM-001 Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine29-03-2025 13:34:39
9
SONIA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Sonia Enterprises Model : SM-DT-001 Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine02-04-2025 11:26:38
10
URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Machine-6KLCap Title : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine24-03-2025 16:24:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LIVING THOUGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine
L2
SKYRIM INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine
L3
SONIA ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

25

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Truck chasis Mounted Suction Machine

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7616686.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

05-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Apr-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

08-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer