TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Under Capacity Building Design and Development of Pune Urban Flood Hydro Meteorological Decision Support System, Quality Cum Cost Based Selection, Request for Proposal RFP in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Pune Municipal Corporation Under Capacity Building Design and Development of Pune Urban Flood Hydro Meteorological Decision Support System, Quality Cum Cost Based Selection, Request for Proposal RFP in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pune Municipal Corporation||Disaster Management Cell

Bid Opening Place

DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pune Municipal Corporation||Disaster Management Cell Tender Reference Number PMC/DISASTER/2026-27/02 Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1329315_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF DOCUMENT AS MENTION IN TENDER TERMS .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,179] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,679 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Under Capacity Building Design and Development of Pune Urban Flood Hydro Meteorological Decision Support System, Quality Cum Cost Based Selection, Request for Proposal RFP Work Description Under Capacity Building Design and Development of Pune Urban Flood Hydro Meteorological Decision Support System, Quality Cum Cost Based Selection, Request for Proposal RFP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 810  Location SHIVAJINAGAR Pincode 411005 Pre Bid Meeting Place DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPT  Pre Bid Meeting Address DISASTER MANAGEMENT OFFICER,DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPT, 2 nd FLOOR, MAIN BUILDING, PMC, SHIVAJINAGAR,PUNE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 576.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocs02.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 14701.36 2 BOQ BOQ_2275783.xls BOQ 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISASTER MANAGEMENT OFFICER Address DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,679

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

810

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6