TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for BECIL/RO/INTERACTIVE PANEL/26 27 in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

20-May-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

22-May-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Value

₹10,00,00,000

Progress

Issue20-May-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited invites bids for Supply and installation of 314 nos of Interactive Panels in 314 nos of FIACs, Bhubaneswar in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 22-05-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

Usha Mangalgi(Genaral manager)

Bid Opening Place

office

Work Location

Bangalore

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

100

Bid Submission Start

20-05-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

22-05-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE