TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Retrofitting of existing GE ACBs with ACB of other Manufacturer in Gomati, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

ONGC Tripura Power Company has released a public tender for Retrofitting of existing GE ACBs with ACB of other Manufacturer at OTPC Palatana Plant site in Gomati, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIB

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ONGC Tripura Power Company

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ONGC Tripura Power Company

Organization Chain

ONGC Tripura Power Company||Plant -Palatana Tripura - OTPC

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ONGC Tripura Power Company||Plant -Palatana Tripura - OTPC Tender Reference Number OTPC/Retrofitting of ACBs/PLT/ 1300000751/26-27/268 Tender ID 2026_OTPC_286334_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ONGC Tripura Power Company EMD Payable At ONGC Tripura Power Company     Work Item Details Title Retrofitting of existing GE ACBs with ACB of other Manufacturer Work Description Retrofitting of existing GE ACBs with ACB of other Manufacturer at OTPC Palatana Plant site NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIB Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Retrofitting of ACBs  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location OTPC PALATANA Pincode 799105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 224.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents New_Vendor_Registration_Form.pdf New Vendor Registration Form 306.79 2 Tender Documents Bid-Forms.pdf Bid Forms 440.42 3 Tender Documents Contract_Terms_and_Conditions.pdf Contract Terms and Conditions 247.53 4 Tender Documents ITB.pdf ITB 384.68 5 Tender Documents Technical_Specification_cum_Scope_of_Work.pdf Technical Specification cum scope of work 715.04 6 BOQ BOQ_334158.xls Price Schedule 401.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid submission date extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head-Plant C and M Address ONGC Tripura Power Company Limited, Palatana, Gomati, Tripura - 799105   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data