TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Engagement of consultant for Feasibility study, preparation of PFR and DPR in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹15,61,140

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2026, 10:00 am
Technical03-Mar-2026, 7:45 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Assam Power Generation Company Limited announces a tender for Engagement of consultant for Feasibility study, preparation of Pre-Feasibility Report (PFR) and Detailed Project Report (DPR) for setting up of 25 MW(AC) Agrivoltaic Project at Garukhuti, Assam. in DARRANG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 05-03-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

CGM (NRE), APGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o CGM (NRE), APGCL

Address

Third Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltanbazar, Guwahati-781001, Assam.

Work Location

Garukhuti Bahumukhi Krishi Prakalpa, Darrang

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AHASOLAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
03-03-2026 13:15:00
2
ELECTRICITY NO PROBLEM
05-03-2026 13:30:00
3
Infrastructure Development Corporation (Karnataka) Limited
05-03-2026 13:11:00
4
Power And Energy Consultants India Ltd
02-03-2026 14:48:00
5
The Energy and Resources Institute
05-03-2026 11:11:00
6
TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PVT. LTD.
25-02-2026 18:15:00
7
VATSAA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
05-03-2026 11:21:00
8
VPC GmbH
05-03-2026 14:19:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Power And Energy Consultants India Ltd
H2
Infrastructure Development Corporation (Karnataka) Limited
H3
AHASOLAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

63

Bid Submission Start

19-02-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

30-01-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-03-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-02-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE