Bid Publish Date
08-May-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Jun-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹90,00,000
Location
Progress
Department of Social Welfare has released a public tender for Procurement of Micronutrient Fortified Energy Dense Food for ICDS Scheme in Manipur State. in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 01-06-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL MILKOSE INDIA LTD. | 31-05-2026 20:59:00 | |
| 2 | Nestle India Limited | 01-06-2026 10:19:00 | |
| 3 | Rausheena Udyog Limited | 31-05-2026 16:40:00 | |
| 4 | SHRI DURGA FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | 31-05-2026 16:55:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
08-05-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
08-05-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-06-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Acc. No 0254050024017
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE