TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply,Erection,Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panels for Gantry Crane at GTPS. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹35,800

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IPGCL-PPCL has released a public tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panels for Gantry Crane at GTPS. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IPGCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II

Bid Opening Place

C and M office Pragati Power Station 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II Tender Reference Number 1000014352/MM-VI/GTPS/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_297494_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical annexure .pdf NIT document .pdf undertaking .pdf vendor updation form .pdf detailed specification .pdf notice inviting tender .pdf technical specs and EMD instruction .pdf tender TNC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IPGCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supply,Erection,Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panels for Gantry Crane at GTPS. Work Description Supply,Erection,Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panels for Gantry Crane at GTPS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 14  Location GAS TURBINE POWER STATION IP ESTATE RING ROAD ND Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and M office Pragati Power Station 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   annexure 84.57 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   nit document 20911.94 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   UNDERTAKING 182.74 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   VENDOR UPDATION FORM 79.03 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   DETAILED SPECIFICATION 24.74 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 408.74 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   TECHNICAL SPECS AND EMD INSTRUCTION 1206.12 8 Tendernotice_8.pdf   TENDER TNC 823.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396317.xls PRICE BID 296.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM CNM 4 Address OFFICE OF DGM CNM IV CNM DEPTT PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 IP ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI 110002   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data