TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2025, 6:11 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2025, 6:11 pm
Technical18-07-2025 14:18:27
Financial
Award25-Sep-2025, 12:55 am

Bank Of India invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 90. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G18-07-2025 14:18:27
2
ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G18-07-2025 19:03:06
3
AUTOMATION HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G18-07-2025 19:02:05
4
AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 SFF DESKTOP18-07-2025 17:33:01
5
DATAMATION SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50018-07-2025 18:39:39
6
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BH2515-07-2025 15:55:35
7
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A27-08-2025 10:47:03
8
DYNAMIC INFOSERVICE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 21.5"18-07-2025 17:19:17
9
ELITE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I2308-M18-07-2025 13:21:03
10
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A18-07-2025 08:12:02
11
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 SFF DESKTOP18-07-2025 16:56:45
12
INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE18-07-2025 14:50:28
13
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A17-07-2025 16:01:31
14
J.M.D.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A28-08-2025 18:19:15
15
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50018-07-2025 16:34:25
16
JUPITER IT INDIA   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A18-07-2025 16:59:26
17
M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G28-08-2025 12:45:07
18
M/s TAVLEEN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A18-07-2025 17:12:46
19
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A18-07-2025 18:45:04
20
RGS INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : HOLOWARE Model : Slim Desktop 3000 43A4E17-07-2025 19:41:33
21
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G14-07-2025 16:41:17
22
Salasar Techno Traders   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G18-07-2025 19:06:30
23
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50018-07-2025 17:20:25
24
SHYAM FUTURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A18-07-2025 18:40:11
25
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50017-07-2025 22:24:00
26
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50018-07-2025 16:01:48
27
SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A17-07-2025 18:16:57
28
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : SRV/X/4L18-07-2025 15:23:49
29
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10014-07-2025 17:42:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
AUTOMATION HOUSE (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
Salasar Techno Traders (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

90

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

34

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8063887.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Aug-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

29-Aug-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer