TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Tablet Computer (V2) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

30-Aug-2025, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Aug-2025, 1:10 pm
Technical09-Oct-2025, 11:11 am
Financial
Award30-Sep-2025, 1:33 am

N/a invites bids for Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 80. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cornea Model : CORTB 01 11 INCH10-09-2025 16:41:48
2
AUSMAN FUTURE TECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 + LTE 5G (X216BE) (8/128GB)17-09-2025 15:38:39
3
BHAJANLAL COMMERCIAL PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 + LTE 5G (X216BE) (8/128GB)17-09-2025 15:47:35
4
BINARY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA DUO PRO 5G (8-128GB, 501nits)WITH 2YRS WARRANT09-09-2025 18:24:24
5
DOMO GADGETS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DOMO Model : Slate SLP2810-09-2025 17:32:17
6
Krypton Systems   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 + LTE 5G (X216BE) (8/128GB)16-09-2025 17:53:53
7
Shree Shyam Infotech   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA DUO PRO 5G (8-128GB, 501nits)WITH 2YRS WARRANT09-09-2025 18:10:34
8
STEW POT COMMUNICATIONS   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 + LTE 5G (X216BE) (8/128GB)17-09-2025 17:01:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AUSMAN FUTURE TECH LLP(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2)
L2
BHAJANLAL COMMERCIAL PVT LTD (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2)
L3
STEW POT COMMUNICATIONS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2)
L4
Krypton Systems (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

80

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8287515.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

10-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

17-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

02-Sep-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer