TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF B.T. ROAD FROM MISHRA TO GHATOL and DESHMUKH TO GAWADE and KANDEKAR TO BALI and MUNNA PATIL TO BRAHMAN SABHA LAWN IN PRABHAG NO.5 FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHAMGAON in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹13,32,170

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Municipal Administration CONSTRUCTION OF B. T. ROAD FROM MISHRA TO GHATOL and DESHMUKH TO GAWADE and KANDEKAR TO BALI and MUNNA PATIL TO BRAHMAN SABHA LAWN IN PRABHAG NO. 5 FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHAMGAON in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Buldhana||Municipal Council, Khamgaon

Bid Opening Place

Chief officer Khamgaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Buldhana||Municipal Council, Khamgaon Tender Reference Number KMC/PWD/879/2026 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331637_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Docs .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF B.T. ROAD FROM MISHRA TO GHATOL and DESHMUKH TO GAWADE and KANDEKAR TO BALI and MUNNA PATIL TO BRAHMAN SABHA LAWN IN PRABHAG NO.5 FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHAMGAON Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF B.T. ROAD FROM MISHRA TO GHATOL and DESHMUKH TO GAWADE and KANDEKAR TO BALI and MUNNA PATIL TO BRAHMAN SABHA LAWN IN PRABHAG NO.5 FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHAMGAON NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,32,170 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location khamgaon Pincode 444303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief officer Khamgaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 670.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 4.pdf ScheduleB 1360.75 2 BOQ BOQ_2279152.xls BOQ 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief officer Khamgaon Address Chief officer Khamgaon   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,32,170

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2