TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hybrid Run (Grid a Solar) Multi stage Split case/Centrifugal Pump coupled with squirrel cage Induction motor with Hybrid motor starter, SPV Panels and Rising main and its allied accessories f in KARGIL, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,80,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hybrid Run (Grid an Solar) Multi stage Split case/Centrifugal Pump coupled with squirrel cage Induction motor with Hybrid motor starter, SPV Panels and Rising main and its allied accessories in KARGIL, LADAKH issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To S.E Mechanical Circle Ladakh H/Q Kargil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||Chief Engineer Mechanical Dept - Ladakh||SE Mech. - Kargil||Mech. Div - Kargil

Bid Opening Place

Kargil

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||Chief Engineer Mechanical Dept - Ladakh||SE Mech. - Kargil||Mech. Div - Kargil Tender Reference Number MDK/E-NIT/11 OF 202627 Tender ID 2026_PWD_19416_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Specifications/data sheet /pump performance curve .pdf Acceptance of Technical and commercial terms .pdf Latest GST Certificate .pdf Earnest Money Deposit .pdf Tender Document Cost .pdf experience certificates demonstrating successful completion .pdf The tenderers shall also have to submit in the shape of self-attested affidavit that the tenderer .pdf Other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer Mechanical Fee Payable At Payable At Kargil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To S.E Mechanical Circle Ladakh H/Q Kargil EMD Payable At Payable At Kargil     Work Item Details Title Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hybrid Run (Grid a Solar) Multi stage Split case/Centrifugal Pump coupled with squirrel cage Induction motor with Hybrid motor starter, SPV Panels and Rising main and its allied accessories f Work Description Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hybrid Run (Grid an Solar) Multi stage Split case/Centrifugal Pump coupled with squirrel cage Induction motor with Hybrid motor starter, SPV Panels and Rising main and its allied accessories NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kargil Pincode 194103 Pre Bid Meeting Place office of Executive Engineer Mechanical Division K  Pre Bid Meeting Address office of Executive Engineer Mechanical Division KARGIL  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Kargil Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 752.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46058.xls Price Bid 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Kargil Address office of Executive Engineer Mechanical Division KARGIL   Back

Categories 29

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data