TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing and fixing of gal... in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,32,160

Value

₹4,16,08,016

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Providing and fixing of galvanized Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I

Bid Opening Place

Division - Road Maintenanceand Urban Amenities

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I Tender Reference Number 2026C6ADBEFD 9D50 4160 8021 0574DAFB5B72720001 Tender ID 2026_HRY_541560_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all document as per appd CBD .pdf 2 Finance Price bid/ boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,32,160 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing of gal... Work Description Providing and fixing of galvanized Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence NDA/Pre Qualification Providing and fixing of galvanized Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,16,08,017 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division - Road Maintenanceand Urban Amenities Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 810.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620968.xls BOQDOC 339.00 2 Additional Documents 777818Z174925.pdf ADDDOC 3545.00 3 Other Document OT0174925.pdf OTDOC 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sekhar Nandal Address Division - Road Maintenance and Urban Amenities   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing and fixing of galvanized Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,16,08,016

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2