TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Canopy and Steel Fabrication building structure, toilets at Sujalpur-Akodiya-Sarangpur, Neemuch-Manasa, Shajapur-Nalkheda and Gogapur- Mahidpur- Ghosla road in Ujjain Division (2nd Call) in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,01,000

Value

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Construction of Canopy and Steel Fabrication building structure, toilets at Sujalpur-Akodiya-Sarangpur, Neemuch-Manasa, Shajapur-Nalkheda and Gogapur- Mahidpur- Ghosla road in Ujjain Division (2nd Call) in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹14,750

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

HO, MPRDC Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number 715 Tender ID 2026_MPRDC_530964_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Envelop A and B Combined .pdf 2 Financial Bid Letter of Financial Bid (Annexure-J) .pdf Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,930] Tender Fee in ₹ 14,750 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,01,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Canopy and Steel Fabrication building structure, toilets at Sujalpur-Akodiya-Sarangpur, Neemuch-Manasa, Shajapur-Nalkheda and Gogapur- Mahidpur- Ghosla road in Ujjain Division (2nd Call) Work Description Construction of Canopy and Steel Fabrication building structure, toilets at Sujalpur-Akodiya-Sarangpur, Neemuch-Manasa, Shajapur-Nalkheda and Gogapur- Mahidpur- Ghosla road in Ujjain Division (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ujjain Pincode 456001 Pre Bid Meeting Place HO, MPRDC Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address HO, MPRDC Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place HO, MPRDC Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 835.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Shajapur_Nalkheda_Drawing.pdf Drawing 887.16 2 Tender Documents Drawings.pdf Drawing 2660.20 3 Tender Documents Schedule.pdf Schedule 20966.79 4 Tender Documents BD_Canopy.pdf Bid Document 4235.52 5 Tender Documents Sujalpur_Sarangpur_Akodiya_Drawing.pdf Drawing 886.64 6 BOQ BOQ_638936.xls Financial Bid 384.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (Procurement) Address 45-A, Arera Hills, Bhopal - 462011   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data