TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Catering Services at IISER Tirupati in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Tirupati has released a public tender for Selection of Service Provider for Dining and Catering Services at IISER Tirupati in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To The Director IISER T

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Tirupati

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Tirupati

Bid Opening Place

IISER Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Tirupati Tender Reference Number IISERT/Admin/HDCS/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_ISRTP_922855_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Price Breakup for Schedule D and E .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To The Director IISER T EMD Payable At Payable At Tirupati     Work Item Details Title Catering Services at IISER Tirupati Work Description Selection of Service Provider for Dining and Catering Services at IISER Tirupati NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location IISER Tirupati Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place IISER Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Address IISER Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IISER Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 23-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1221.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 1204.28 2 Additional Documents PB.pdf Price Breakup for Schedule D and E for Add on or Optional Item 165.58 3 BOQ BOQ_969791.xls Financial Bid 400.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director IISER Tirupati Address IISER Tirupati   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data