Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Aviation Wing Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR 2224N with DADF & Toner | 13-02-2025 11:48:39 | |
| 2 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet MFP M438nda with 1 year warranty | 13-02-2025 10:16:09 | |
| 3 | JK SERVICES Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon iR 2224N With Platen Cover, Duplex & Toner | 11-02-2025 13:36:13 | |
| 4 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP M72630dn with 1 year Warranty | 13-02-2025 12:59:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | JK SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | A 2 Z SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L4 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MIZORAM tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity and demonstrating relevant experience in providing similar multifunction machines. Bidders must also submit evidence of a valid OEM Authorization Certificate and past performance documentation. If seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria, supporting documents must be uploaded for review.
Bidders must submit several required certificates during the registration process to participate in this tender. Necessary documentation includes experience criteria, past performance records, and any requested OEM Authorization Certificates. It is critical to adhere strictly to the specified document formats while submitting these materials.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details are specified within the tender documents, and it is essential for bidders to include this deposit with their submissions. This deposit serves as a financial guarantee and is expected to be refunded after the completion of the tender process. Bidders should review the payment terms outlined in the main document.
The evaluation and selection process for this tender involves a total value-wise assessment of both technical and financial bids. Compliance with the specified terms and submission requirements will be critically evaluated before a decision is made. Bidders will be notified of the results based on this evaluation.
The tender includes specific provisions for MSEs, aimed at promoting fair competition and facilitating participation by smaller enterprises. MSEs may have access to special preferences during the evaluation process, ensuring that they have a backdoor into government contracts under 'Make in India' policies. The associated supporting documents provide more detailed information on these benefits.