TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: OS/S.S/G-01-840R/DRILL BIT REPAIR in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:50 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:50 pm
AwardPending

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd announces a tender for As per tender document. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

MUMBI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi Tender Reference Number 9000054156 Tender ID 2026_SCIL_848230_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AS PER ATTACHMENT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title OS/S.S/G-01-840R/DRILL BIT REPAIR Work Description As per tender document. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category FLEET MANAGEMENT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location FOB MUMBAI Pincode 400021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUMBI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf AS PER ATTACHMENT. 596.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER DOCUMENT FOR G-01-840R.pdf as per attachment 90.42 2 Additional Documents INDENT G-01-840R.pdf as per attachment. 420.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name Base Manager Address 5th floor, Shipping House, 245, Madam Cama Road, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Piece-work

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:50:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:50:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3