Bid Publish Date
25-Jan-2025, 12:10 pm
Bid End Date
05-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Higher Education industrial vacuum cleaner (Q3) in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 20: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNACLEAN INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : DYNACLEAN Model : DV-30 | 04-02-2025 17:34:43 | |
| 2 | Everest Industrial Corporation Under PMA | Make : ELEPHANT Model : VC-80 | 05-02-2025 14:53:44 | |
| 3 | GOMA CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GOMA Model : GoVac WD 40L | 04-02-2025 18:11:27 | |
| 4 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | Make : KINGOM Model : WD40LS | 29-01-2025 15:57:42 | |
| 5 | PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : pantron Model : PANTA IVC | 04-02-2025 17:21:54 | |
| 6 | POWER TECH ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : karcher Model : NT 40/1 AP L | 30-01-2025 12:20:32 | |
| 7 | s.s traders Under PMA | Make : KINGOM Model : WD40LS | 29-01-2025 16:36:00 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GOMA CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹12,790 | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner |
| L2 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | ₹21,000 | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner |
| L3 | POWER TECH ENGINEERING Under PMA | ₹59,000 | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner |
🎉 L1 Winner
GOMA CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹12,790
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
industrial vacuum cleaner (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements primarily focus on registered entities with a proven track record. Bidders must have at least three years of past experience in similar fields, along with a demonstrated past performance rate of 50%. Moreover, proof of OEM authorization and a minimum average annual turnover of ₹2 Lakh is required to qualify for this tender. It's crucial that bidders prepare documentation supporting their claims to ensure a smooth evaluation process.
For technical specifications, bidders must submit comprehensive documentation that adheres to quality standards outlined in the tender. This includes certificates related to compliance with industry norms, testing results relevant to product efficiency, and any required certificates noted in the Additional Terms and Conditions. It's vital that documentation showcases product capabilities to meet compliance requirements and assures respect for testing criteria as per set benchmarks.
Bidders must submit all required documents electronically through the designated submission portal. Accepted document formats include PDF and other common file types that can facilitate a seamless review process. Ensure thorough compliance with the submission methods outlined in the tender to avoid disqualification. It’s important to double-check the requirements to follow any specific guidance on document types and key timelines.
As a requirement for tender submission, all participants must include an earnest money deposit (EMD) as part of their financial obligations. Additionally, a performance security amount will be specified in the tender documentation, which serves as a guarantee for successful contract completion. Bidders should be well-versed in payment terms and financial conditions prior to participating in the bidding process to ensure compliance and avoid complications.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are granted special provisions under this tender to support their participation. These provisions prioritize the capability of MSEs to secure contracts without stringent compliance on the experience criteria, provided they can demonstrate suitability through appropriate documentation. Additionally, this tender aligns with the ‘Make in India’ policies encouraging local procurement and supporting startup initiatives that contribute to economic growth within the region.