TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Reconditioning and overhauling of boiler Feed Pump motor and FD fan motor in PERAMBALUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Sugar announces a tender for Reconditioning and overhauling of boiler Feed Pump motor and FD fan motor in PERAMBALUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Sugar

Organization Chain

Department of Sugar||TN Co-operative Sugar Federation(TNCSF)

Bid Opening Place

Eraiyur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sugar||TN Co-operative Sugar Federation(TNCSF) Tender Reference Number PSM_3553_P1_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_697495_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Rate submission .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Reconditioning and overhauling of boiler Feed Pump motor and FD fan motor Work Description Reconditioning and overhauling of boiler Feed Pump motor and FD fan motor NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Reconditioning and overhauling of boiler Feed Pump  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location PERAMBALUR SUGAR MILLS LTD Pincode 621133 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Eraiyur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   online Tender Notice 339.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838526.xls Rate submission 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Address PERAMBALUR SUGAR MILLS LTD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9