TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 4:12 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 4:12 pm
Technical21-08-2026 07:46:26
Financial
Award01-Sep-2026, 2:07 am

A tender has been published for N/a Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) (Q3) in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 100 by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

Assistant Director Panchayats Salem

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BBC--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BBC-25-121-08-2026 07:46:26
2
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BLEACHING POWDER 500 G21-08-2026 11:48:52
3
SHRI KUBERALAKSHMI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SEMWAL Model : SEM-STBP-25KG20-08-2026 12:25:50
4
Sri Amman Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : SEMWAL Model : SEM-STBP-25KG20-08-2026 08:41:15
5
SRI SAKTHI VINAYAGA ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder20-08-2026 13:23:18
6
VRL SUPPORTERS   Under PMA
Make : SEMWAL Model : SEM-STBP-25KG20-08-2026 12:31:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VRL SUPPORTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)
L2
SHRI KUBERALAKSHMI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)
L3
SRI SAKTHI VINAYAGA ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) (Q3)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Salem

Delivery Pincodes

636115

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Karthikeyan Selvaraju636115,Panchayat Union Office, Valapady, Valapady Taluk, Salem Dt, Pincode - 636115SalemTamil Nadu63611510045-

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-9740904.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 7

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer