TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of PHOTODETECTOR TESTING INSTRUMENT in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,900

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli announces a tender for Supply of PHOTODETECTOR TESTING INSTRUMENT in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli

Bid Opening Place

STORES AND PURCHASE SECTION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli Tender Reference Number FNO.065/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/PHY Tender ID 2026_NITT_919606_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Copy of EMD/Bid Security in the form of SBI collect .pdf EMD Returning Form and Mandate Form for Electronic Fund Transfer/RTGS Transfer .pdf 2 PreQual Declaration by the firm that it has never been black-listed .pdf Profile of each Bidder and past experience in supply of the material .pdf Land Border Sharing Declaration as per ANNEXURE-C .pdf Manufacturers authorization certificate .pdf Checklist for Bid/Tender Submission .pdf Copy of the last three years audited balance sheet of your firm .pdf 3 Technical Tender Forms (Techno Commercial Un-Priced Bid and Tender Acceptance Letter) .pdf Scanned Copy of Completion Schedules .pdf Technical Bid (brochures /pamphlets) .pdf Scanned Copy of written confirmation authorizing the signatory of the Bid to commit the Bidder .pdf Technical Bid .xls Technical Bid .pdf 4 Finance Scanned Copy of Tender form (Priced Bid) .pdf BOQ .xls Scanned copy of item wise breakup of price bid .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  4. Certificate Details  Provident Fund Certificate  Provident Fund Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  6. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  7. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title Supply of PHOTODETECTOR TESTING INSTRUMENT Work Description Supply of PHOTODETECTOR TESTING INSTRUMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location NIT, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Pincode 620015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STORES AND PURCHASE SECTION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 248.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966399.xls BoQ 314.50 2 Additional Documents tech.xls TECHNICAL 48.00 3 Tender Documents tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1360.01   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr.N.Gopalakrishnan Address Dr.N.Gopalakrishnan, Professor, DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data