TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2025, 4:33 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2025, 4:33 pm
Technical09-Feb-2025, 8:44 am
Financial
Award23-Nov-2025, 2:36 am

Secretariat Department Of He St And Bt West Bengal announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 45. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G02-09-2025 14:14:14
2
ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G02-09-2025 16:55:12
3
AOMSA PRODUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G14-08-2025 18:38:46
4
APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"01-09-2025 14:23:15
5
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5"08-09-2025 14:45:34
6
BHARAT COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-0508-09-2025 18:57:23
7
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61016-08-2025 15:36:32
8
DAISY INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50018-08-2025 16:22:51
9
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower02-09-2025 17:49:04
10
DOMEXA HUB INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP)02-09-2025 17:16:07
11
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BH2526-08-2025 14:46:34
12
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50027-08-2025 00:07:58
13
EARTH INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI09-09-2025 01:11:00
14
EMDEE DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"02-09-2025 11:36:05
15
Goutami Store   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50006-09-2025 17:53:17
16
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP)02-09-2025 15:07:33
17
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C322-08-2025 15:34:03
18
J.M.D.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G08-09-2025 18:42:36
19
LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1082DS-25DE-06MA2227-08-2025 16:46:10
20
M/S ITECH INFO SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI24-08-2025 18:57:00
21
MINATI PROCON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5"02-09-2025 13:34:54
22
PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"02-09-2025 15:43:56
23
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50027-08-2025 16:14:50
24
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56302-09-2025 17:53:38
25
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"08-09-2025 15:29:59
26
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4690G20-08-2025 15:11:36
27
SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD.   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"02-09-2025 16:01:11
28
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61008-09-2025 19:56:26
29
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 XR28-08-2025 15:38:30
30
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4406-09-2025 11:00:49
31
Vishwmangal Trading Company   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"08-09-2025 21:56:30
32
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10021-08-2025 16:42:15
33
ZENIX COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX25-08-2025 17:57:26

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
EMDEE DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
MINATI PROCON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L4
SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L5
APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

45

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

OEM Avg. Turnover

120

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8220601.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

04-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

09-Sep-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

09-Sep-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

26-Aug-2025
#3

Update

26-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

02-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

#4

Update

26-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Aug-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

29-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer