TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Modification in HVAC system in Tissue culture and office area of Dr. Ramesh Kumar Rai in First Floor THSTI Building at NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹25,978

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Translational Health Sci. and Tech. Inst. DoBT has released a public tender for Modification in HVAC system in Tissue culture and office area of Dr. Ramesh Kumar Rai in First Floor THSTI Building at NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Metal Fabrication

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,978

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Translational Health Sci. and Tech. Inst. DoBT||Head Office - THSTI

Bid Opening Place

THSTI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Translational Health Sci. and Tech. Inst. DoBT||Head Office - THSTI Tender Reference Number THS.E.101.26-27.NIT/02 Tender ID 2026_THSTI_920049_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender document .pdf Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Modification in HVAC system in Tissue culture and office area of Dr. Ramesh Kumar Rai in First Floor THSTI Building at NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad Work Description Modification in HVAC system in Tissue culture and office area of Dr. Ramesh Kumar Rai in First Floor THSTI Building at NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,978 Product Category Metal Fabrication Sub category HVAC   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location THSTI Pincode 121001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THSTI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 380.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970759.xls Price Bid 283.00 2 Tender Documents NIT02ModificationinHVACsystem.pdf Tender Document 364.09   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address THSTI, NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data